That's Mrs. Ponyboy Curtis to you (badkitty83) wrote,
That's Mrs. Ponyboy Curtis to you
badkitty83

  • Mood:
  • Music:
Holy cow how many songs am I gonna find to describe me??

He was a bad boy and I was a good girl
He needed me to smooth out the edges
He'd get his drink on and flirt with the ladies
After two years of his crap I quit begging
I'm a magnet for the fixer upper man
If I know it's fire, why do I let it burn my hand

Cupid works for the devil
Be suspicious if he cries
You know sex is usually good
Yeah, but it ain't always right
Chocolate is a band-aid and no matter what they say
Shoes don't stretch and men don't change

My friend Lisa,Katrinashe loves a liar
She found about his other girlfriends
He makes excuses so she forgives him
She swears she's gonna leave if he screws up again
But he's good looking, that's why she don't see
He's got her exactly where he wants her to be

Cupid works for the devil
Be suspicious if he cries
You know sex is usually good
Yeah, but it ain't always right
Chocolate is a band-aid and no matter what they say
Shoes don't stretch and men don't change

I just met a brand new guy
So far so good
iIhope he don't change at all
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 3 comments